NSDC-1495 Environmental Enforcement Services for Newark and Sherwood District Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chase Services Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 496,755
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 8 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council wishes to invite tenders to provide Environmental Enforcement Services throughout the borough of Newark & Sherwood The aim of this contract is to improve environmental standards and reduce anti-social behaviours borough-wide through effective enforcement of fixed penalty notices compliant with applicable laws. Further information on the requirement and relevant performance standards can be found in the Specification. The Council proposes to enter one contract for an initial period of twenty-four months with the preferred supplier with an option to extend for a further period of twelve months making a maximum period of 36 months in total (2+1 = 3 years). Any proposed extension is subject to satisfactory performance by the supplier and in accordance with the Council's business requirements. Any proposed extension to the contract will be agreed in writing between the Council and the supplier. ## Contract award Title: NSDC-1495 Environmental Enforcement Services for Newark and Sherwood District Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 June 2025
- Completed: Award published8 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Newark and Sherwood District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NSDC-1495 Environmental Enforcement Services for Newark and Sherwood District Council.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to NSDC-1495 Environmental Enforcement Services for Newark and Sherwood District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newark and Sherwood District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
