Museum of Two Halves - Construction Prolongation Design Team Professional Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Haley Sharpe Design Limited
- Value
- GBP 46,906
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 7 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Details Notice for the contract: Lead Designer Services for the Wrexham Museum Redevelopment throughout an Extended Works Programme (Proc-25-80). Work is linked to the contract: Lead Designer for the Museum of Two Halves project, including architectural services and taking the project through RIBA stages 1 – 7 (Proc-19-44(a)) The Museum of Two Halves project will see the redevelopment of Wrexham Museum and the incorporation of a new Football Museum for Wales. ## Contract award Title: Museum of Two Halves – Construction Prolongation Design Team Professional Services (Proc-25-80)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Wrexham County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Museum of Two Halves - Construction Prolongation Design Team Professional Services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Museum of Two Halves - Construction Prolongation Design Team Professional Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wrexham County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
