Closed tender

MED3027 - Procedure Packs

Details

Value
GBP 102,500
Topic
Dressing packs
Published
11 July 2025
Submission
25 July 2025

Tender description

The Authority for University Hospitals North Midlands is seeking bids for The Supply of Procedure Packs. The proposed duration will be for 1 year. This announcement is not a commitment by the Authority to place any contract or order as a result of the tendering process and any expenditure, work or effort prior to any subsequent contract award is a matter solely for commercial judgement of the potential supplier. The Authority also reserves the right to terminate this procurement at any stage of the process and where appropriate re-advertise. Further details can be found with the attached ITT documentation. Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 July 2025

About the buyer

University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33141116 · Dressing packs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.