Interpretation Specialist & Content Development for Hereford Museum and Art Gallery Redevelopment Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tom Sears
- Value
- GBP 43,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services
- Published
- 10 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
An experienced Interpretation Specialist & Content Developer to support the redevelopment of Hereford Museum and Art Gallery, funded by the Stronger Towns Fund, National Lottery Heritage Fund, Arts Council England, and the council ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92310000 · Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interpretation Specialist & Content Development for Hereford Museum and Art Gallery Redevelopment Project.
Related topics
Topics related to Interpretation Specialist & Content Development for Hereford Museum and Art Gallery Redevelopment Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
