INS306-03 Nature Markets Review
Details
- Value
- GBP 59,465.7
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 11 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The objectives of this work are to: Develop a monitoring framework and assess trends in performance metrics for key nature markets Gather perspectives from nature market participants and systematically appraise the barriers and enablers to nature markets operating efficiently and effectively Develop transferable lessons on how to make nature markets and wider environmental offsetting schemes efficient and effective, prioritising key issues and solutions ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 November 2025
About the buyer
The Office for Environmental Protection is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INS306-03 Nature Markets Review.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office for Environmental Protection.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
