Awarded contract

ICT-20-001 Supply and Maintenance of Multi-Functional Devices and Photocopiers for Schools

Details

Value
GBP 20,300,000
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
9 July 2025

Tender description

Supply and Maintenance of Multi-Functional Devices and Photocopiers for Schools across Northern Ireland Lot 1: Supply and Maintenance of Multi-Functional Devices and Photocopiers for Schools

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 July 2025

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to ICT-20-001 Supply and Maintenance of Multi-Functional Devices and Photocopiers for Schools, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.