Awarded contract

Federation of Hackbridge Primary school and Spencer Nursery Catering contract

Details

Value
GBP 836,550
Duration
3 years
Topic
Catering services
Published
9 July 2025

Tender description

This contract is to provide Catering services to Hackbridge Primary School based across 2 sites each with a modern kitchen and Spencer nursery on a separate site, again with its own kitchen. Provision at the school will be for 190 days per year and the nursery is 51 weeks per year (excluding a weeks closure over Christmas)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Federation of Hackbridge Primary School and Spencer Nursery School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Federation of Hackbridge Primary school and Spencer Nursery Catering contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.