Feasibility Study for a Trafford Park Business Improvement District (BID)
Details
- Buyer
- Trafford Council
- Published
- 7 July 2025
- Submission
- 6 August 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Trafford Council wishes to appoint suitable consultants to provide specialist advice as to the feasibility of a Business Improvement District (BID) for an area within Trafford Park that is viable and sustainable. Should you have any inquiries regarding this Request for Quotation, please utilise the messaging facility available on The Chest platform. Keywords: Feasibility Study, Feasibility analysis, Feasibility consulting
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 August 2025
About the buyer
Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Feasibility Study for a Trafford Park Business Improvement District (BID), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trafford Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
