Expired contract
Facility hire to facilitate the annual requirement for Flood and water rescue training commitments S501258
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Greenwich Leisure Limited (GLL)
- Value
- GBP 28,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 11 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Facility hire to facilitate the annual requirement for Flood and water rescue training commitments S501258 £28000.00 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 May 2026
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Facility hire to facilitate the annual requirement for Flood and water rescue training commitments S501258.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
