Expired contract
Facilitation of Stakeholder Engagement Events
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TREEHOUSE PARTNERS LTD
- Value
- GBP 14,000
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 7 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Facilitation of initial stakeholder engagement events. Specialist facilitation of 2 events, one online, one face to face. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 August 2025
About the buyer
Office for National Statistics is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Facilitation of Stakeholder Engagement Events.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for National Statistics.
BuyersCountValue
- 117£283.9m
- 110£766.3m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
