Event Production Service for Newham Council from 2024 to 2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PROJECT THIRTY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 594,534
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 9 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Newham (Contracting Authority), invites bids for the Provision of Event Production Services for Newham Council from 2024 to 2027, this procurement includes two lots: • Lot 1: Large Outdoor Event(s) • Lot 2: Small to Medium Events Tender documents can be obtained from the following link below: https://elyq.fa.em3.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuId=300000002089195 Additional information: • Lot 2: Small to Medium Events - No Award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2025
- Completed: Award published9 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Newham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Event Production Service for Newham Council from 2024 to 2027.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Newham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
