Awarded contract

Ebury Bridge Phase 1 Sales Agency and Associated Marketing Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,980,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Sale of residential real estate
Published
11 July 2025

Tender description

This contract is for the sales agent for Ebury Bridge Estate Phase 1. The appointed sales agent will act on the Authority's behalf to sell remaining private sale flats on a commission basis. The agent will work with local and international introducers, and sell in the local and international markets. The contract includes the provision of marketing events to generate sales. The contract scope is for the sale of the remaining private sale flats and associated services to drive sales. The advertised contract value is estimated based on the estimated value of remaining properties for sale and an average commission for each sale. Given the sales commissions vary dependent on domestic, international and/or third party sale, the total spend for services under the contract may be higher than the advertised value.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70123100 · Sale of residential real estate

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ebury Bridge Phase 1 Sales Agency and Associated Marketing Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ebury Bridge Phase 1 Sales Agency and Associated Marketing Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.