Design & Build at 72-86 Military Road
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rose Builders Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,790,573
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 7 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission an experienced professionally qualified Design and Build Contractor to provide Design and Build Services from RIBA Stage 2 to Stage 7 for 72-86 Military Road, Colchester, Essex, CO1 2AN. Full details of the requirements of this opportunity can be found in the associated tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date3 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design & Build at 72-86 Military Road.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Design & Build at 72-86 Military Road, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,698£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
