CT4187 - Legal Advisory Services - EWR Awarded Contract Notice
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,600,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 9 July 2025
- Submission
- 10 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The services are for the provision of a qualified and experienced Legal Advisory company to provide advice to East West Railway Company on corporate and commercial legal matters relating to EWR Co's role as an infrastructure body (a non-departmental public body of the DfT) which is responsible for the delivery of the East West Rail project.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2025
- Completed: Tender published9 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
East West Railway Company Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CT4187 - Legal Advisory Services - EWR Awarded Contract Notice.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to CT4187 - Legal Advisory Services - EWR Awarded Contract Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East West Railway Company Ltd.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
