CPG/12127/2025 - Provision of Office Cleaning Services for the BCG and UKMIS Offices - New York
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CBS (Collins Building Services, Inc.)
- Value
- GBP 85,188.06
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 7 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We propose a direct award to CBS- Collins Building Services. As they possess the required technical ability and operational capacity to deliver the service effectively and are also the mandated cleaning for the building. This case supports compliance with the building management protocols and minimize operational disruption.The company cleans the HMG office in NY (OneDag Hammarskjold Plaza) - this contains both UKMis and NY BCG ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPG/12127/2025 - Provision of Office Cleaning Services for the BCG and UKMIS Offices - New York.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to CPG/12127/2025 - Provision of Office Cleaning Services for the BCG and UKMIS Offices - New York, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
