Expired contract

Contaminants survey for wild caught fishery products 2526

Details

Supplier(s)
Fera Science Ltd
Value
GBP 137,536.4
Duration
11 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
10 July 2025

Tender description

An ad hoc survey which samples and analyses for contaminants wild caught fishery products from multiple landing sites across England and Wales in 2025-26. Below threshold PA23 Direct Award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 July 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2026

About the buyer

Food Standards Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73111000 · Research laboratory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contaminants survey for wild caught fishery products 2526.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.