Expired contract

CO2233 - UK Shared Prosperity Fund - Business Fit for Future

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
10 months
Topic
Business development consultancy services
Published
11 July 2025

Tender description

UK Shared Prosperity Fund - Business Fit for Future - Start Ups Support ## Contract award Title: CO2233 - UK Shared Prosperity Fund - Business Fit for Future - Start Ups

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CO2233 - UK Shared Prosperity Fund - Business Fit for Future.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.