Christmas Decoration Design, Hire, Installation and Removal, Maintenance and Storage
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Seasonal Transformations
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Christmas tree lights
- Published
- 11 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Christmas Decoration Design, Hire, Installation and Removal, Maintenance and Storage at the Square Shopping Centre Camberley To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967634605 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 July 2025
- Completed: Award published11 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Surrey Heath Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31522000 · Christmas tree lights
- 39298900 · Miscellaneous decoration items
- 39298910 · Christmas tree
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Christmas Decoration Design, Hire, Installation and Removal, Maintenance and Storage.
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey Heath Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
