Awarded contract

BLC0203: Framework for the Provision of Waterproof Clothing

Details

Value
GBP 13,000,000
Topic
Waterproof clothing
Published
9 July 2025

Tender description

This Framework will be available for Police services in United Kingdom for the supply and delivery of the following lots:• Lot 1– ¾ Length Black Waterproof Jacket andTrousers • Lot 2– ¾ Length Hi-Vis Waterproof Jacket and Trousers • Lot 3– Waterproof Blouson• Lot 4– Lightweight Hi-Vis Showerproof Jacket• Lot 5– Lightweight Hi-Vis Jacket• Lot 6– Multi-Functional Jacket Lot 1: Lot 1 – ¾ Length Black Waterproof Jacket and Trousers Lot 1– ¾ Length Black Waterproof Jacket and Trousers Lot 2: Lot 2 – ¾ Length Hi-Vis Waterproof Jacket and Trousers Lot 2– ¾ Length Hi-Vis Waterproof Jacket and Trousers Lot 3: Lot 3 – Waterproof Blouson Lot 3 - Waterproof Blouson Lot 4: Lot 4 – Lightweight Hi-Vis Showerproof Jacket Lot 4– Lightweight Hi-Vis Showerproof Jacket Lot 5: Lot 5 – Lightweight Hi-Vis Jacket Lot 5 – Lightweight Hi-Vis Jacket Lot 6: Lot 6 – Multi-Functional Jacket Lot 6 – Multi-Functional Jacket

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18221000 · Waterproof clothing
  • 35811200 · Police uniforms

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BLC0203: Framework for the Provision of Waterproof Clothing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BLC0203: Framework for the Provision of Waterproof Clothing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.