Award Notice for Electrical Testing Services Portable Appliance Testing (PAT) and Fixed Wire Testing (FWT) (GCU)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Comply2 Ltd
- Value
- GBP 320,000
- Topic
- Technical inspection and testing services
- Published
- 9 July 2025
Tender description
The University is seeking a Contractor to conduct planned electrical testing services for both portable and fixed assets Lot 1: the University is seeking a Contractor to conduct planned electrical testing services for both portable and fixed assets
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2025
- Completed: Award published9 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow Caledonian University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Electrical Testing Services Portable Appliance Testing (PAT) and Fixed Wire Testing (FWT) (GCU).
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice for Electrical Testing Services Portable Appliance Testing (PAT) and Fixed Wire Testing (FWT) (GCU), ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow Caledonian University.
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
