AF134- Clinical Monitors for SAFIRE III
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Africa Clinical Research Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 188,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Research and experimental development services
- Published
- 9 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
LSTM is seeking a clinical trial monitor to provide a quality monitoring service for a forthcoming trial in Burkina Faso, Mali and Kenya. The study is an adaptive platform trial (APT), focusing on the treatment of uncomplicated malaria in the first trimester, and is open-ended, adding new questions sequentially. This study protocol employs a modular structure, typical for adaptive platform trials, that diverges from conventional clinical trial protocols, reflecting the flexibility for the trial to evolve organically, such as through the introduction of new treatment arms. The participants are pregnant women in their first trimester and their newborns To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982481199 ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Burkina Faso, Mali & Kenya
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
LSTM - Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73100000 · Research and experimental development services
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AF134- Clinical Monitors for SAFIRE III.
- Open tender
Commercial X Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LSTM - Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
