Awarded contract
A1058 National Police Anti-Corruption and Abuse Reporting Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TREBLE 5 TREBLE 1 LTD
- Value
- GBP 59,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 8 July 2025
Tender description
Anonymous service for the public to report concerns about abuse or corruption within a police force. Call off from BLC framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Completed: Award published8 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
