Awarded contract

711280452 Electro-Magnetic Detect and Defeat (EMDaD) SME

Details

Value
GBP 2,750,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Electronic warfare systems and counter measures
Published
11 July 2025

Tender description

711280452 Electro-Magnetic Detect and Defeat (EMDaD) SME

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35730000 · Electronic warfare systems and counter measures
  • 73436000 · Test and evaluation of military electronic systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 711280452 Electro-Magnetic Detect and Defeat (EMDaD) SME.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.