Expired contract

1805- Contract for the provision of WiFi Expansion Phase 2 (BNSSG)

Details

Value
GBP 49,621.78
Duration
9 months
Topic
Telecommunications network
Published
10 July 2025

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for the provision of WiFi Expansion Phase 2 to Specialist Computer Centre PLC on behalf of NHS Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire (BNSSG) ICB. This requirement has been procured via below threshold restricted request for quotation process. (RfQ) ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 July 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

NHS Bristol, North Somerset & South Gloucestershire ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32412100 · Telecommunications network
  • 72700000 · Computer network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 1805- Contract for the provision of WiFi Expansion Phase 2 (BNSSG).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 1805- Contract for the provision of WiFi Expansion Phase 2 (BNSSG), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  3. 1,805
    £23.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.