Awarded contract

1 x RENAULT TRAFIC SWB MINIBUS DIESEL SL28

Details

Supplier(s)
Lookers Limited
Value
GBP 31,196.33
Duration
2 years
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
10 July 2025

Tender description

RENAULT TRAFIC SWB MINIBUS DIESEL SL28 BLUE DCI 110 ADVANCE 9 SEATER TPPLHCCOP03 FY1599 - FY250638 Quote 1465892

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 1 x RENAULT TRAFIC SWB MINIBUS DIESEL SL28.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 1 x RENAULT TRAFIC SWB MINIBUS DIESEL SL28, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 132
    £10.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.