Awarded contract

Waste Management System

Details

Value
GBP 160,250
Topic
Miscellaneous medical devices and products
Published
3 July 2025

Tender description

Capital Purchase (CAPITAL BID 446)The Stryker Neptune 3 Waste Management System by Stryker is a solution designed to enhance safety, efficiency, and sustainability in the operating theatres. It offers a closed-circuit system for the collection, transport, and disposal of surgical fluid waste, minimising exposure risks and improving workflow.Direct Call Off via ALL WALES ORTHOPAEDIC, TRAUMA AND JOINT REPLACEMENT FRAMEWORK, CLI-OJEU-46491(LOT 6)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33190000 · Miscellaneous medical devices and products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Waste Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Waste Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £165.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.