Expired contract

UKRI-4922 Transport and Storage of Heavy Water

Details

Value
USD 118,670
Duration
10 months
Topic
Cargo handling and storage services
Published
30 June 2025

Tender description

Transport and Storage of Heavy Water from India to US To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=941630871 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 April 2026

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63100000 · Cargo handling and storage services
  • 63120000 · Storage and warehousing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-4922 Transport and Storage of Heavy Water.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.