Tameside Council 13527 Food Partnership for Public Health - Request For Quotation
Details
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Submission
- 18 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tameside Council - Request For Quotation (RFQ) to source a provider to oversee the Tameside Food Partnership arrangements for Public Health. Contract commencement date: 5th of January 2026. Termination date: 31st March 2028 with the option to extend for up to 24 months until 31st March 2030. Total contract value (including extension period(s)): £170,000 excluding VAT. Please refer to the RFQ documentation for detailed information.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published30 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tameside Council 13527 Food Partnership for Public Health - Request For Quotation.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
