Supply of Specialised Washroom Facilities Units - S510224
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dolphin Solutions Limited
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Ancillary building services
- Published
- 2 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The washroom units are manufactured and installed by Dolphin solutions, none of this work is or can be subcontracted by the company. we have inherited various Dolphin Washroom units in county hall as part of the previous refurbishment and we would like to continue using these units in the proposed refurbishment. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71326000 · Ancillary building services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Specialised Washroom Facilities Units - S510224.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
