Expired contract

supply and install new external gas main c/w new gas meter and GRP housing

Details

Value
GBP 56,401
Topic
Gas meter installation work
Published
30 June 2025

Tender description

To supply and install new external 125mm SDR17 gas main c/w new gas meter and GRP housing (Excludes internal works)To provide 1 no. cut and cap and remove meter housing. Quote 17295 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date20 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date30 June 2025

About the buyer

University of the West of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45333200 · Gas meter installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to supply and install new external gas main c/w new gas meter and GRP housing.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the West of England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.