Expired contract

STH Maintenance for QBB1507 Tandem Mass Spectrometer Analysers 20

Details

Supplier(s)
Water's Limited
Value
GBP 34,444.9
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Published
1 July 2025

Tender description

Maintenance Service Contract for QBB1507 Tandem Mass Spectrometry Analyser INC: F1225U046A, 1525U IVD G12XYC543Y, 2777 IVD(*) QBB1507, TQD IVD MS2MA01601, S/W Benefits MLYNX ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date19 June 2026

About the buyer

Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.