Awarded contract

Specialist Building Services Consultant across New Build Housing Programmes

Details

Supplier(s)
MAX Fordham LLP
Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
1 July 2025

Tender description

Specialist Building Services Consultant to provide continuing ad hoc and structured advice of a services nature to the HR&D division in general, but principally, the New Homes Programme (NHP), the Housing Supply Programme (HSP) and the Estate Regeneration Programme (ERP

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Specialist Building Services Consultant across New Build Housing Programmes.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Specialist Building Services Consultant across New Build Housing Programmes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.