Awarded contract
Safeguarding Children with Disabilities and additional needs in Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- Safe4Schools LTD
- Value
- GBP 6,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 3 July 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
A contract for the provision of training on Safeguarding Children with Disabilities and additional needs in Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Keywords: Safeguarding Children with Disabilities and additional needs in Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Completed: Award published3 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
