Expired contract

Replacement Air Conditioning equipment

Details

Value
GBP 52,432
Topic
Fans and air-conditioning appliances
Published
30 June 2025

Tender description

Quotation Q84567, for the supply and installation of replacement Air Conditioning equipment.UECM0214 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date29 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date30 June 2025

About the buyer

University of the West of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39717000 · Fans and air-conditioning appliances
  • 42512000 · Air-conditioning installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Replacement Air Conditioning equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the West of England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.