Awarded contract

Renewal of Data Visualisation Tool

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 2,805,220.62
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT software package
Published
4 July 2025

Tender description

Tableau licensing for data visualisation. Awarded via KCS Software Products and Associated Services Framework (Y23065)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48517000 · IT software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.