Awarded contract

Provision of Smoke Alarms and Associated Products

Details

Buyer
North Yorkshire Fire & Rescue Authority
Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Smoke-detection apparatus
Published
6 July 2025

Tender description

Direct award on lots 1 and 2 under West Midlands Fire Authority framework agreement for the provision of Smoke Alarms and Associated Products 2025-2029 Reference C5691

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Fire & Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38431200 · Smoke-detection apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Smoke Alarms and Associated Products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Smoke Alarms and Associated Products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Fire & Rescue Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.