Awarded contract
Provision of IT Healthcheck - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Sussex Police
- Supplier(s)
- Aristi Ltd, MTI Technology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 66,169.61
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Computer hardware acceptance testing consultancy services
- Published
- 1 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
1.1 The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex (PCC for Sussex) on Behalf of the Police and Crime commissioner for Surrey (PCC for Surrey) will be referred to throughout the remainder of the tender pack as the Authority is seeking to award a Contract for the provision of IT Healthcheck
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date12 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Sussex Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72140000 · Computer hardware acceptance testing consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of IT Healthcheck - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sussex Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
