Awarded contract
Provision of Citizen Portal
Details
- Buyer
- Sussex Police
- Supplier(s)
- Boxxe Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,147,894
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 3 July 2025
Tender description
A customer relationship management tool, to provide a portal between the Authority and members of the public
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2024
- Completed: Award published3 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Sussex Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Citizen Portal, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 829£25.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sussex Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
