Neurodiverse Outreach Services in North East Lincolnshire
Details
- Value
- GBP 744,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Administrative educational services
- Published
- 2 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North East Lincolnshire Council is undertaking a procurement for Neurodiverse Outreach Services in North East Lincolnshire. This procurement has been lotted as follows: Lot 1: SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs Lot 2: SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1 - SEND Outreach Provision for Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs Lots: - Lot LOT-0002: Lot 2 - SEND Outreach Advice Line, Email Support and Training Offer for Staff Working with Children with Neurodiverse Needs including Autism or Communication and Interaction Needs
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 June 2025
- Completed: Award published2 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75121000 · Administrative educational services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov |
232 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Neurodiverse Outreach Services in North East Lincolnshire.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
