Awarded contract
NEA - AOMR - Lot 3 - Marsh House Farm Parcel
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Land and Water Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 65,365.4
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Environmental issues consultancy services
- Published
- 3 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NEA - AOMR - Lot 3 - Marsh House Farm Parcel
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2025
- Completed: Award published3 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NEA - AOMR - Lot 3 - Marsh House Farm Parcel.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
