Mental Health Services - North Lincolnshire
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,069,519
- Topic
- Psychiatric hospital services
- Published
- 2 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Provider will deliver a wide range of mental healthcare services across a range of settings, including but not limited to: • Adult & Older Adult Secondary Mental Health Services • Mental Health Adult Inpatient Services • Mental Health Assessment Access Service • Memory Service - Older Peoples Mental Health • Community Mental Health Team Service • Community Learning Disability and Intensive Support Service • Individual Placement and Support (IPS) for Severe Mental Illness (SMI) Service • Mental Health Hospital Liaison Service • Talking Therapies Service • Mental Health Crisis Resolution and Home Treatment • Child and Adolescent Mental Health Service (CAMHS) • Children and Young People Neurodiversity Assessment Pathway Service • Children and Young People Eating Disorders Service The Relevant Authority may vary the contract during the term aligned for associated mental healthcare service which will not materially alter the character of the contract. Lot 1: The Provider will deliver a wide range of mental healthcare services across a range of settings, including but not limited to: • Adult & Older Adult Secondary Mental Health Services • Mental Health Adult Inpatient Services • Mental Health Assessment Access Service • Memory Service - Older Peoples Mental Health • Community Mental Health Team Service • Community Learning Disability and Intensive Support Service • Individual Placement and Support (IPS) for Severe Mental Illness (SMI) Service • Mental Health Hospital Liaison Service • Talking Therapies Service • Mental Health Crisis Resolution and Home Treatment • Child and Adolescent Mental Health Service (CAMHS) • Children and Young People Neurodiversity Assessment Pathway Service • Children and Young People Eating Disorders Service The Relevant Authority may vary the contract during the term aligned for associated mental healthcare service which will not materially alter the character of the contract. NHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB has made a contract award following Direct Award Process A of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Approximate lifetime value of the contract is £25,069,519. Contract term - 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 May 2025
- Completed: Award published2 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85111500 · Psychiatric hospital services
- 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services
- 85121271 · Home for the psychologically disturbed services
- 85121291 · Paediatric services
- 85141200 · Services provided by nurses
- 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mental Health Services - North Lincolnshire.
Related topics
Topics related to Mental Health Services - North Lincolnshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 178£1.1tn
- 152£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 97£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
