Maintenance of Catering Regeneration Trolleys
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Burlodge Ltd
- Value
- GBP 46,532.4
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
- Published
- 2 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract includes Portable Appliance Testing which is often referred to as PAT testing which consists of a series of specialised electrical tests to comply with the Electricity at Work Act. ## Contract award Title: Maintenance of Catering Regeneration Trolleys ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Catering Regeneration Trolleys.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance of Catering Regeneration Trolleys, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
