London Residential Sales & Letting Information, 8 x Months Subscription
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LonRes.Com Limited
- Value
- GBP 43,200
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Subscription services
- Published
- 3 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
****Awarded Contract**** This means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier. 8 x months data subscription with LonRes for London Residential Sales & Lettings information. This is an essential data requirement for the VOA to access Archive, Sales, Lettings and Lettings Archive sections for high value London negotiation work and high complexity work for HMRC for SVT. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 July 2025
- Completed: Award published3 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Valuation Office Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Valuation Office Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
