Life Skills Programmes And Housing Support To Substance Users Across Peterborough City Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Home Group Limited
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Home Group currently deliver two services on behalf of substance use commissioners. One is to provide Life skills support, and one floating support with life skills in peoples homes. A one year Contract has been awarded to continue the provision of these services until 31st March 2026 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2025
- Completed: Award published30 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Life Skills Programmes And Housing Support To Substance Users Across Peterborough City Council.
Related topics
Topics related to Life Skills Programmes And Housing Support To Substance Users Across Peterborough City Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
