Awarded contract

KE-Kisumu: LW125a Project Management and Conference Support - Kenya

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
1 July 2025

Tender description

This contract is awarded for Project management and Conference Support services. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

LSTM - Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to KE-Kisumu: LW125a Project Management and Conference Support - Kenya.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to KE-Kisumu: LW125a Project Management and Conference Support - Kenya, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LSTM - Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.