ITEP0996 - Road Safety Foundation Route Review Tool Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ROAD SAFETY FOUNDATION
- Value
- GBP 138,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Technical services
- Published
- 1 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Road Safety foundation (RSF) to provide specific support tailored to improving the Route Review Tool (RRT). RSF will continue to support new and existing practitioners within NH to ensure our development of road safety interventions continues to contribute to the success of the National Highways iRAP programme. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356000 · Technical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITEP0996 - Road Safety Foundation Route Review Tool Support.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
