Invitation to Tender for Dust Extractor Specialist M and E Contractor to Upgrade Dust Extraction System in Columba College Killucan
Details
- Value
- EUR 43,000
- Topic
- Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 4 July 2025
- Submission
- 25 July 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The project involves the following scope of works: Disconnect and remove existing dust extraction system and associated ductwork and controls from constructions studies room and install a new dust extraction system and associated ductwork and controls. Complete modifications to existing distribution board and associated electrical works including wiring of plant from local distribution board and installation of controller. The contractor shall also engage a building works sub-contractor to complete any coring and drilling through walls to cater for mechanical and electrical services, provision of new plinth and security cage, decorating and making good damage to building fabric caused during works and carrying out a deep clean of the room on completion.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 July 2025
About the buyer
Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331210 · Ventilation installation work
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Dust Extractor Specialist M and E Contractor to Upgrade Dust Extraction System in Columba College Killucan.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Dust Extractor Specialist M and E Contractor to Upgrade Dust Extraction System in Columba College Killucan, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
