GB-Leeds: 202425 4876 - Spectral Flow Cytometer
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Cytometers
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Submission
- 20 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 30 June 2025 for the following reason: Addition of the address to access tender documentation and to submit completed responses - https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=962572341(Spectral Flow Cytometer) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 July 2025
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38434510 · Cytometers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Leeds: 202425 4876 - Spectral Flow Cytometer, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
