Awarded contract
Fuel supply for British Embassy Tirana
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kastrati Energy Trade Sha
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Fuels
- Published
- 1 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of vehicle fuel (petrol and diesel) and heating fuel for Embassy compound and official Embassy fleet. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09100000 · Fuels
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fuel supply for British Embassy Tirana.
Related topics
Topics related to Fuel supply for British Embassy Tirana, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
