Awarded contract
ESPO Framework 509 Lot 2 - Pay on Foot Parking Solutions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Orbility Ltd
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 1 July 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Westmorland and Furness Council are looking for Supply, installation and maintenance of Pay on Foot hardware and software and associated products and associated services (This is the continuation project DN773491 from the Mini-Competition stage)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date13 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Westmorland and Furness Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westmorland and Furness Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
